For the love of the game. Find your next match
Poland, Ekstraklasa

Motor Lublin

#16 in the table with 6 points from 9 matches: 1 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses.

1478 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.95 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
19 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%12.5%30.0%17.5%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
0-2 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
2-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.60 136 0.901.90 60.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.95 479 1.151.55 50.0%55.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.12 101515 1.251.52 50.0%60.0% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLLD
streak 1D
at home1.00
away0.90
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.89
fouls12.67
yellow cards2.17
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Gornik Zabrze home 0–0 0–0 — 2 2
11/09/26 Rakow away 1–2 1–1 — 4 —
05/09/26 Legia home 2–3 0–1 — 5 1
29/08/26 Piast Gliwice home 0–2 0–0 — 5 —
22/08/26 Korona Kielce away 1–1 1–1 — 4 4
16/08/26 GKS Katowice home 1–0 0–0 — 2 2
08/08/26 Pogon Szczecin away 1–3 0–2 — 4 2
31/07/26 Jagiellonia home 1–2 0–1 — 4 —
26/07/26 Widzew Lodz away 2–2 1–2 — 5 2
23/05/26 Legia away 0–4 — — — —
16/05/26 Cracovia home 3–3 — — — —
10/05/26 Wisla Plock away 4–0 — — — —
02/05/26 Lech Poznan home 0–1 — — — —
26/04/26 Widzew Lodz away 0–2 — — — —
17/04/26 GKS Katowice away 2–3 — — — —
12/04/26 Rakow home 1–1 — — — —
06/04/26 Radomiak Radom away 1–1 — — — —
20/03/26 Zaglebie home 1–0 — — — —
13/03/26 Termalica B-B. away 2–1 — — — —
08/03/26 Gornik Zabrze home 0–0 — — — —
28/02/26 Korona Kielce home 2–0 — — — —
20/02/26 Piast Gliwice away 2–1 — — — —
15/02/26 Lechia Gdansk home 2–3 — — — —
07/02/26 Jagiellonia away 1–4 — — — —
01/02/26 Pogon Szczecin home 2–1 — — — —
14/12/25 Jagiellonia home 1–1 — — — —
06/12/25 Arka Gdynia away 0–1 — — — —
01/12/25 Legia home 1–1 — — — —
22/11/25 Cracovia away 2–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Wisla Plock home 1–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Motor Lublin – Slask Wroclaw Saturday 17 Oct, 13:45
Motor Lublin – Zaglebie Friday 23 Oct, 17:00
Cracovia – Motor Lublin Friday 30 Oct, 17:00
Motor Lublin – Wisla Plock Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Wieczysta Krakow – Motor Lublin Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.